RECENT NEWS

FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS PARTNERS WITH ZORTAG TO LEVERAGE AUTHENTICATION SECURITY CARDS WITHIN DIGITAL ASSET CUSTODY SOLUTION

FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS PARTNERS WITH ZORTAG TO LEVERAGE AUTHENTICATION SECURITY CARDS WITHIN DIGITAL ASSET CUSTODY SOLUTION

Zortag cards have been implemented within the FI custody solution to ensure only authorized users can access the custodial system; Velocity Ledger Technology announces Zortag integration and deployment for digital assets custody. New York, NY, Sept. 04, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) 

Read more


Tullett Prebon and Synrex combine to bring liquidity and innovation to the Real Estate market

Tullett Prebon and Synrex combine to bring liquidity and innovation to the Real Estate market

Tullett Prebon, one of the world’s leading interdealer brokers and Synrex Ltd, a business bringing innovation to the real estate asset class, today announced the establishment of a joint venture to develop a new institutional all-to-all real estate trading portal for the issuance and secondary trading of indirect real estate risk across a range of instruments. 9 March 2016, London

Read more


TULLETT PREBON LAUNCHES ONLINE PLATFORM TO MATCH UP TRADERS

TULLETT PREBON LAUNCHES ONLINE PLATFORM TO MATCH UP TRADERS

Tullett Prebon is launching an online platform designed to match up sellers of alternative investment positions with potential buyers, as new regulations and advances in technology push the industry of interdealer brokers to explore new markets. The Tullett Prebon Alternative Investments Matching Engine is aimed at investors in hedge funds, private equity, and real estate funds who want to buy or sell illiquid positions, a practice that has historically been complicated and opaque.

Read more


Velocity Ledger Holdings Limited Receives Approval for Public ICO from Bermuda’s Ministry of Finance

Velocity Ledger Holdings Limited Receives Approval for Public ICO from Bermuda’s Ministry of Finance

Funding from the offering will be used to build out a global blockchain network for the issuance, trading and settlement of digital assets.

NEW YORK CITY / HAMILTON, BERMUDA — April 11th, 2019 - Velocity Ledger Holdings Limited ”VLHL” has been approved to conduct an initial coin offering “ICO” by the Ministry of Finance of Bermuda in accordance with the companies act of 1981. VLHL is a Bermuda Company with two subsidiaries for which the ICO will fund operations: VL Financial and Velocity Ledger Technology Limited ("VL Tech").

 

Read more


FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS - LEADING BROKERAGE FIRM ADOPTS ONETICK MARKET SURVEILLANCE SOLUTION

FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS - LEADING BROKERAGE FIRM ADOPTS ONETICK MARKET SURVEILLANCE SOLUTION

OneMarketData, LLC, today announced that a leading introducing and executing brokerage firm has adopted the OneTick Market Surveillance Service, a hosted solution created by OneMarketData in partnership with Fundamental Interactions, Inc., to perform intraday trade surveillance for regulated entities. New York, NY, January 29, 2015

Read more


CSE UNVIELS CANADA'S FIRST PLATFORM FOR CLEARING AND SETTLING SECURITIES THROUGH BLOCKCHAIN

CSE UNVIELS CANADA'S FIRST PLATFORM FOR CLEARING AND SETTLING SECURITIES THROUGH BLOCKCHAIN

Toronto, ON – The Canadian Securities Exchange (“CSE” or “the Exchange”) is pleased to announce that it is introducing an innovative securities clearing and settlement platform that harnesses the unique features of blockchain technology. The platform will enable companies to issue conventional equity and debt through tokenized securities, which would be offered to investors through Security Token Offerings (“STOs”). 

Read more


DBOT ATS LLC Inc Announces The Official Launch Of Blockchain-Powered Crowd Funding And Secondary Market

DBOT ATS LLC Inc Announces The Official Launch Of Blockchain-Powered Crowd Funding And Secondary Market

June 19, 2018, 02:12 ET
NEW YORK, June 19, 2018 /PRNewswire/ -- Delaware Board of Trade (DBOT), Fundamental Interactions, and Y2X announced today the formation of an end-to-end service to digitize and trade multiple asset classes including securities tokens, debt instruments, real estate, art, and intellectual property rights.

Read more


Y2X LAUNCHED TO REVOLUTIONIZE CAPITAL FORMATION AND INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT

Y2X LAUNCHED TO REVOLUTIONIZE CAPITAL FORMATION AND INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT

Guggenheim Partners LLC and G2 Co-Founder J. Todd Morley and a consortium of investors and co-founders announced today the launch of a new blockchain-centric company.  NEW YORK, May 15, 2018

Read more


FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS RELEASES AUTO-HEDGER FOR TOKEN TRADING

FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS RELEASES AUTO-HEDGER FOR TOKEN TRADING

Fundamental Interactions Introduces an Automated Liquidity Sourcing and Hedging Infrastructure as a plug-in to the Neutron Suite of Products NEW YORK / HAMILTON, BERMUDA — 14 February 2019 

Read more


CLEARLIST ANNOUNCES AN EQUITIES MARKETPLACE FOR PRIVATE COMPANIES

CLEARLIST ANNOUNCES AN EQUITIES MARKETPLACE FOR PRIVATE COMPANIES

ClearList will democratize investor access to the world’s fastest-growing companies – providing existing private company investors with enhanced liquidity and access to a vast network of family offices and institutional investors

New York, April 22, 2020 –ClearList, a digital trading platform that will transform price-discovery of private company securities and provide liquidity for those securities, was announced today, including its inaugural private-company client, San Diego-based Cibus, a leader in advanced plant-breeding technologies.

Read more


Securitize Markets Unlocks Broader Access to Alternative Investments, Including Secondary Market Trading

Securitize Markets Unlocks Broader Access to Alternative Investments, Including Secondary Market Trading

SAN FRANCISCO, Sept. 28, 2021 /PRNewswire/ -- Securitize, Inc. has announced the launch of a fundamentally better way for investors to access the private capital markets. Largely inaccessible behind highly fragmented websites and antiquated paper processes, alternative assets in the private markets have remained stubbornly illiquid and closed off to most investors.

Read more


Velocity Ledger Technology (VLT) Releases Testnet for Compliant Platform for Issuance, Trading and Settlement of Digital Assets in Bermuda

Velocity Ledger Technology (VLT) Releases Testnet for Compliant Platform for Issuance, Trading and Settlement of Digital Assets in Bermuda

NEW YORK CITY / HAMILTON, BERMUDA, May 28, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- (via Blockchain Wire) Velocity Ledger Technology today released its testnet and blockchain network API. This allows the community to develop applications to integrate with the network for the issuance, trading and settlement of digital asset tokens.

Read more


VELOCITY LEDGER FINANCIAL PARTNERS WITH PRIME TRUST TO PROVIDE DIGITAL ASSET ISSUANCE AND CUSTODY

VELOCITY LEDGER FINANCIAL PARTNERS WITH PRIME TRUST TO PROVIDE DIGITAL ASSET ISSUANCE AND CUSTODY

Velocity Ledger Selects Prime Trust as Preferred Custodian of Digital Assets out of Bermudan Exchange for the Issuance of Structured REIT and Investment Fund Tokens NEW YORK CITY / HAMILTON, BERMUDA 

Read more


ICO FOR VELOCITY LEDGER, A BLOCKCHAIN UTILITY FOR ILLIQUID REAL ESTATE SECURITIES TRADING

ICO FOR VELOCITY LEDGER, A BLOCKCHAIN UTILITY FOR ILLIQUID REAL ESTATE SECURITIES TRADING

Silver Portal Capital announces the initial coin offering for Velocity Ledger - a blockchain utility designed to streamline and accelerate the investment cycle for illiquid real estate securities. The sale will take place on the technology crowdfunding portal of the DBOT ATS, LLC.

 

Read more


FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS INC ANNOUNCES TURN-KEY VENTURE EXCHANGE AND CROWD FUNDING PLATFORM

FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS INC ANNOUNCES TURN-KEY VENTURE EXCHANGE AND CROWD FUNDING PLATFORM

Fundamental Interactions Inc. has built out its core Nano Exchange platform to bring together the vanguard participants in crowd-funding and venture exchange on a new breed of stock exchange focused on initial public offerings and secondary trading.  New York, NY (PRWEB) June 15th, 2015

Read more


Seven Stars Cloud Partners with Fundamental Interactions to Build Out Velocity Ledger Network Global Operations - Blockchain-enabled Tokenization, Secondary Trading and Settlement of Illiquid Assets

Seven Stars Cloud Partners with Fundamental Interactions to Build Out Velocity Ledger Network Global Operations - Blockchain-enabled Tokenization, Secondary Trading and Settlement of Illiquid Assets

The partnership allows Seven Stars Cloud to quickly and efficiently digitize real-world assets via proven blockchain technology to create new financial markets NEW YORK, July 11, 2018 /PRNewswire.

Read more


FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS PROVIDES DUAL TRADING AND SETTLEMENT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SECURITY TOKENS AND CRYPTOCURRENCY

FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS PROVIDES DUAL TRADING AND SETTLEMENT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SECURITY TOKENS AND CRYPTOCURRENCY

The platform provides enterprise trading and settlement infrastructure from a single platform deployment which can power both security token and cryptocurrency exchange operations.  NEW YORK — 5th August 2019 

Read more


Velocity Ledger Technology (VLT) to Launch Velocity Channel News and Research Portal

Velocity Ledger Technology (VLT) to Launch Velocity Channel News and Research Portal

VLT’s information hub will help investors navigate the rapidly evolving digital assets ecosystem by building a distributed network of experts and researchers to cover the security token space sharing insights with platform users. New York, NY/Hamilton, Bermuda, Nov. 21, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) 


DELAWARE BOARD OF TRADE, FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS AND Y2X CREATE VELOCITY LEDGER, A PLATFORM FOR ASSET DIGITIZATION AND TRADING ON THE BLOCKCHAIN

DELAWARE BOARD OF TRADE, FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS AND Y2X CREATE VELOCITY LEDGER, A PLATFORM FOR ASSET DIGITIZATION AND TRADING ON THE BLOCKCHAIN

June 19, 2018, 02:12 ET

NEW YORKJune 19, 2018 /PRNewswire/ -- Delaware Board of Trade (DBOT)Fundamental Interactions, and Y2X announced today the formation of an end-to-end service to digitize and trade multiple asset classes including securities tokens, debt instruments, real estate, art, and intellectual property rights. 

Read more


Velocity Ledger Technology (VLT) to Launch Velocity Channel News and Research Portal

Velocity Ledger Technology (VLT) to Launch Velocity Channel News and Research Portal

New York, NY/Hamilton, Bermuda, Nov. 21, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- (via Blockchain Wire) Velocity Ledger Technology (www.velocityledger.com) today announced the beta launch of the Velocity News and Research Channel, a new information hub to help investors navigate the rapidly evolving digital asset ecosystem. This platform is a destination for digital assets analytics and market research, exposing users to insights from a large community of experts working in the blockchain and fintech sectors.

Read more


Agreement with the China Venture Capital Research Institute to Exclusively Deliver Next Generation Fixed Income Products

Agreement with the China Venture Capital Research Institute to Exclusively Deliver Next Generation Fixed Income Products

Partnership allows Seven Stars Cloud to provide AI-enhanced rating and risk management, blockchain-enabled fractionalization, securitization, tokenization, distribution and trading services across various fixed income asset classes - with the ability to extend the sales and trading globally

Read more


The Canadian Securities Exchange Launches Matching Engine and Suite of New Products

The Canadian Securities Exchange Launches Matching Engine and Suite of New Products

The Canadian Securities Exchange (CSE) and Equinix, Inc. (Nasdaq: EQIX), the global interconnection and data center company, today announced that the CSE has selected Equinix as its primary data center provider. The CSE will be offering its new matching engine, data feed services, risk management, compliance, smart router and order protection services. REDWOOD CITY, Calif. and TORONTO, Sept. 29, 2016 /PRNewswire

Read more

FUNDAMENTAL INTERACTIONS PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: Feb 28, 2022

Fundamental Interactions Inc provides this Privacy Policy because we know that you care about how your information is collected, used, shared and retained. This Privacy Policy applies to information collected when you access our website located at https://www.finteractions.com (the “Site”), and purchase and/or use our services (“Services”).

By visiting our Site, purchasing, accessing or using our Services, you are confirming that you are at least eighteen (18) years old and are agreeing to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy and the accompanying Terms of Use. If you do not agree, please do not use or access the Services. Capitalized terms not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meaning ascribed to them in the Terms of Use.

EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework

Fundamental Interactions complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries. Fundamental Interactions has certified that it adheres to the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles of Notice, Choice, Accountability for Onward Transfer, Security, Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation, Access, Recourse, Enforcement, and Liability. If there is any conflict between the policies in this Privacy Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.

What Information We Collect; the Purpose of Collection and Use

We collect the following categories of information. Subscribers of our Services (“Subscribers”) authorize the collection, processing, and transfer of such information, and assume contractual responsibility for providing notification to Subscriber’s customers who are end-users of the Services and obtaining all consents as required under applicable laws and regulations.

Contact Information: We collect contact information on our Site from visitors, and customers who wish to obtain information or support, purchase our Services or receive our newsletter. Contact information is provided via browser forms or online forms and includes first name, last name, e-mail address, name of the organization, and country (“Contact Information”). This Contact Information is used by our sales, support, and product teams to contact our Site visitors and customers, as appropriate, for the purpose of providing the requested information, support, Services, newsletters, or other news, materials, or updates regarding our Services.

Service Information: In the course of performing our Services, we collect the following categories of information (collectively, “Service Information”).

End-User Information: End-User means (i) Subscribers’ customers who are end-users of our Services; and (ii) all customers of Fundamental Interactions’ other Subscribers who seek to enter into Transactions (as defined below) through the Services. We may collect limited End User information at the direction of our Subscribers. Where we have End User information it is limited to IP addresses and e-mail addresses. Subscribers may, at their discretion, prefer to keep all End User information private consistent with their internal policies. Alternatively, Subscribers may utilize the functionality to collect limited private information (which is only accessible in a Subscriber’s environment). End-User information is used to operate, maintain and improve the Services.

Transaction Information: We collect transaction-related information for transactions conducted by End Users through the Services (“Transactions”) but it is anonymized. Transaction information includes price, quantity, and any associated or supporting data related to the trade. Transaction information is used to provide the Services, facilitate the Transactions, provide support, and operate, maintain and improve the Services.

Billing Information: We collect billing and payment information which may include a purchase order number, an account number, credit card number, expiration date, billing zip code, bitcoin-related information, instructions for wire transfers, and/or ACH transfers (“Billing Information”) from Subscribers (and not End- Users). Billing Information is collected and processed by our third-party payment processor operating as our agent (See, Onward Transfers to Third Parties). Fundamental Interactions does not directly obtain or process any Billing Information; except in the case of ACH transfers in which case we obtain the Billing Information related to ACH transfers and send (not store) it to our third-party bank processors operating as our agent (See, Onward Transfers to Third Parties).

Other Information: In addition to the Contact Information, Service Information, and Billing Information, we may collect or receive the following information:

  • From Your Activity. In an ongoing effort to improve the Site and the Services, we automatically collect certain information when visitors visit the Site and when Subscribers and End Users use the Services. This information consists of IP addresses, browser type and language, referring and exit pages and URLs, date and time, amount of time spent on particular pages, what sections of the Site visitors visit, and similar information concerning your use of the Site and the Services.

  • From Cookies. A “Cookie” is a string of information that a website or web-based service stores on a user’s computer, which the user’s browser thereafter provides to the website each time the user submits a query to the site. Fundamental Interactions uses cookies to track pages that users visit during each session – in order to help us improve user experience and to better understand and track how our Site and Services are being used. Users who prefer to not have cookies placed on their machines should set browser software to refuse cookies prior to accessing the Site and/or the Services while understanding that certain features of the Site and/or the Services may not function properly as a result. Users who refuse cookies assume responsibility for any resulting impaired functionality.

  • Analytics and Remarketing. We use one or more third-party analytics services (such as Google Analytics) to evaluate your use of the Site and the Services, compile reports on activity (based on their collection of IP addresses, Internet service provider, browser type, operating system and language, referring and exit pages and URLs, date and time, amount of time spent on particular pages, what sections of the Site you visit, number of links clicked while on the Site, search terms and other similar usage data), and analyze performance metrics. These third parties use cookies and other technologies to help analyze and provide us with the data. By accessing and using the Site and/or the Services, you consent to the processing of data about you by these analytics providers in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. For more information on these third parties, including how to opt-out from certain data collection, please visit the sites below. Please be advised that if you opt-out of any service, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the Site and/or the Services.

For Google Analytics, please visit: https://www.google.com/analytics

We also use one or more third-party remarketing services (including Facebook, Twitter, Google Adwords) to advertise on third-party websites to previous visitors to our Site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our Site, for example using the contact form to make an inquiry. These third-party remarketing service providers use cookies to serve ads based on a past visit to the Site. Any data collected by such third-party remarketing service providers will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the privacy policy of such third-party remarketing services providers. For more information on such third-party remarketing service providers, including how to opt-out from certain data collection, please visit the following links:

For Google Adwords, you can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt-out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Aggregate Data. 

In an ongoing effort to better understand our users and the Site and the Services, we may analyze your information in aggregate form and also merge it with other data to use for our reporting, planning, development, operating, maintaining, managing, and improving the Site and the Services and for promotional purposes. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. We may share this aggregate data with our affiliates, agents, and business partners. We may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe our Service and the Site to current and prospective business partners and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.

Additional Uses. 

We also use Contact Information, Service Information, and other information collected pursuant to this Privacy Policy to respond to general inquiries, solicit feedback regarding our Services, provide relevant content on our Site, and communicate with you via email regarding our current and future Services.

Disclosures to Public Authorities

We are required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including for the purpose of meeting national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also disclose personal information to other third parties when compelled to do so by government authorities or required by law or regulation including, but not limited to, in response to court orders and subpoenas.

Opt-Out for Direct Marketing

You may opt-out at any time from the use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes by emailing the instructions to this email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Please allow us a reasonable time to process your request.

How We Protect Your Information

We have implemented security policies, rules, and technical measures to protect and safeguard your personal information within our custody from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorized modification, as well as unlawful or unintended destruction or loss, considering the risks involved in the processing and the nature of such data, and comply with applicable laws and regulations. You should keep in mind, however, that no Internet transmission is 100% secure or error-free. E-mail sent to or from the Site and/or the Services may not be secure, and you should therefore take special care in deciding what information you send to us via e-mail or other electronic means.

External Sites

Our Site may contain links to other sites, for instance regarding our partners or clients, or media coverage of Fundamental Interactions services. Other sites may also reference or link to our site. Fundamental Interactions encourages you to review the privacy and security policies of any externally linked websites that may be accessed through the Site. Please note Fundamental Interactions is not responsible or liable for the information collection and disclosure practices of any such external websites and for the privacy practices or content of such external sites. Please check the privacy policies of these external websites before you submit any personal information or other information to them.

Access to Personal Information

Upon request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., we will provide you with confirmation as to whether we are processing your personal information, and have the data communicated to you within a reasonable time. You have the right to correct, amend or delete your personal information where it is inaccurate or has been processed in violation of this Privacy Policy. We may require payment of a non-excessive fee to defray our expenses in this regard. Please allow us a reasonable time to respond to your inquiries and requests.

Your Choices

Should you choose to unsubscribe from any mailing lists for which you registered; you may do so by following the instructions on how to unsubscribe provided in all Fundamental Interactions communications.

Retention of Personal Information

We will retain your personal information in a form that identifies you only for as long as it serves the purpose(s) for which it was initially collected as stated in this Privacy Policy or subsequently authorized. We may continue processing your personal information for longer periods, but only for the time and to the extent such processing reasonably serves the purposes of archiving in the public interest, journalism, literature and art, scientific or historical research and statistical analysis, and subject to the protection of this Privacy Policy. After such time periods have expired, we may either delete your personal information or retain it in a form such that it does not identify you personally.

Important Notice to All Non-U.S. Residents

Our servers are located in the US and outside of the US. If you are located outside of the US, please be aware that any information provided to us, including personal information, will be transferred from your country of origin to the US or other jurisdictions. Except in the case of data transfers under the EU-US Privacy Shield, your decision to provide such data to us, or allow us to collect such data it through our Site and/or the Services, constitutes your consent to this data transfer.

California Privacy Rights

Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California have the right to obtain certain information about the types of personal information that companies with whom they have an established business relationship (and that are not otherwise exempt) have shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year, including the names and addresses of those third parties, and examples of the types of services or products marketed by those third parties. If you wish to submit a request pursuant to Section 1798.83, please contact Fundamental Interactions via email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

In addition, Fundamental Interactions does not monitor, recognize or honor any opt-out or do not track mechanisms including general web browser, “Do Not Track” settings, and/or signals.

About Children

Fundamental Interactions does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 through the Site and/or the Services. If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any information through the Site and/or the Services. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce this Privacy Policy by instructing their children to never provide any information on this Site, the Services, or any other website without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided information to Fundamental Interactions through the Site and/or the Services, please contact us using the information in the Contact Us section of the Site, and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time and will post any changes on the Site as soon as they go into effect. By accessing the Site and/or the Services after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

Contact us
If you have any queries about the privacy statement or to report a privacy issue, please contact us in one of the following ways:

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

NORTH AMERICA SUPPORT

Phone:888-851-1369 

Phone 212-725-3509

Support@fundamentalinteractions.com

_____________________________

INTERNATIONAL SUPPORT

Europe & Asia Support

Phone: 011-81345406778

Asia@fundamentalinteractions.com

Request Information
Please enter your name!
Please enter your email!
Write your message!

Copyright 2022 All Rights Reserved. Fundamental Interactions inc.

Terms of Use      Privacy Policy